|
水力発電所一覧
発電所名 |
水系−河川名 |
所在地 |
発電所形式 |
最大出力(kW) |
運転開始 |
幌加 |
十勝川−音更川,
幌加川 |
北海道河東郡上士幌町 |
ダム水路式 |
10,000 |
S40.01.11 |
糠平 |
十勝川−音更川 |
北海道河東郡上士幌町 |
ダム水路式 |
42,000 |
S31.01.17 |
芽登第一 |
十勝川−音更川,
美里別川 |
北海道足寄郡足寄町 |
ダム水路式 |
27,400 |
S33.01.10 |
芽登第二 |
十勝川−美里別川 |
北海道足寄郡足寄町 |
ダム水路式 |
28,100 |
S33.10.28 |
足寄 |
十勝川−美里別川 |
北海道足寄郡足寄町 |
ダム水路式 |
40,000 |
S30.10.10 |
本別 |
十勝川−利別川 |
北海道中川郡本別町 |
ダム水路式 |
25,000 |
S37.09.15 |
熊牛 |
十勝川−十勝川 |
北海道上川郡清水町 |
ダム水路式 |
15,400 |
S62.11.01 |
札内川 |
十勝川−札内川 |
北海道河西郡中札内村 |
ダム式 |
8,000 |
H09.07.01 |
桂沢 |
石狩川−幾春別川 |
北海道三笠市西桂沢 |
ダム水路式 |
15,000 |
S32.09.16 |
熊追 |
石狩川−芦別川,
キムン芦別川 |
北海道三笠市桂沢 |
ダム水路式 |
4,900 |
S32.10.25 |
東和 |
北上川−猿ケ石川 |
岩手県花巻市東和町 |
ダム水路式 |
27,000 |
S29.12.10 |
胆沢第一 |
北上川−胆沢川,
尿前川 |
岩手県奥州市胆沢区 |
ダム水路式 |
14,600 |
S29.01.12 |
下郷 |
阿賀野川−小野川 |
福島県南会津郡下郷町 |
ダム水路式
(揚水式) |
1,000,000 |
S63.04.01 |
大津岐 |
阿賀野川−大津岐川,
袖沢,伊南川 |
福島県南会津郡檜枝岐村 |
ダム水路式 |
38,000 |
S43.12.23 |
奥只見 |
阿賀野川−只見川,
袖沢 |
福島県南会津郡檜枝岐村 |
ダム水路式 |
560,000 |
S35.12.02 |
奥只見
(維持流量) |
阿賀野川−只見川,袖沢 |
福島県南会津郡檜枝岐村 |
ダム式 |
2,700 |
H15.06.06 |
大鳥 |
阿賀野川−只見川 |
福島県南会津郡只見町 |
ダム式 |
182,000 |
S38.11.20 |
田子倉 |
阿賀野川−只見川 |
福島県南会津郡只見町 |
ダム式 |
400,000 |
S34.05.30 |
只見 |
阿賀野川−只見川 |
福島県南会津郡只見町 |
ダム式 |
65,000 |
H01.07.28 |
滝 |
阿賀野川−只見川 |
福島県大沼郡金山町 |
ダム式 |
92,000 |
S36.12.05 |
黒谷 |
阿賀野川−黒谷川 |
福島県南会津郡只見町 |
水路式 |
19,600 |
H06.04.28 |
黒又川第一 |
信濃川−黒又川,
末沢川 |
新潟県魚沼市松川 |
ダム水路式 |
61,500 |
S33.02.17 |
黒又川第二 |
信濃川−黒又川,
末沢川 |
新潟県魚沼市大栃山 |
ダム式 |
17,000 |
S39.01.14 |
末沢 |
信濃川−破間川 |
新潟県魚沼市大白川 |
水路式 |
1,500 |
S33.02.17 |
破間川 |
信濃川−破間川 |
新潟県魚沼市大白川 |
ダム式 |
5,100 |
S60.12.07 |
奥清津 |
信濃川−清津川,
カッサ川 |
新潟県南魚沼郡湯沢町 |
ダム水路式
(揚水式) |
1,000,000 |
S53.07.07 |
奥清津第二 |
信濃川−清津川,
カッサ川 |
新潟県南魚沼郡湯沢町 |
ダム水路式
(揚水式) |
600,000 |
H08.06.01 |
沼原 |
那珂川−那珂川 |
栃木県那須塩原市板室 |
ダム水路式
(揚水式) |
675,000 |
S48.06.30 |
早木戸 |
天竜川−早木戸川 |
長野県下伊那郡天龍村 |
水路式 |
11,200 |
S60.06.28 |
水窪 |
天竜川−水窪川,
気田川 |
静岡県浜松市天竜区水窪町 |
ダム水路式 |
50,000 |
S44.05.24 |
新豊根 |
天竜川−大入川 |
愛知県北設楽郡豊根村 |
ダム水路式
(揚水式) |
1,125,000 |
S47.11.30 |
佐久間 |
天竜川−天竜川 |
静岡県浜松市天竜区佐久間町 |
ダム水路式 |
350,000 |
S31.04.22 |
佐久間第二 |
天竜川−天竜川 |
静岡県浜松市天竜区佐久間町 |
水路式 |
32,000 |
S57.07.01 |
秋葉第一 |
天竜川−天竜川 |
静岡県浜松市天竜区横山町 |
ダム水路式 |
45,300 |
S33.01.11 |
秋葉第二 |
天竜川−天竜川 |
静岡県浜松市天竜区龍山町 |
ダム水路式 |
34,900 |
S33.06.12 |
秋葉第三 |
天竜川−天竜川 |
静岡県浜松市天竜区龍山町 |
ダム水路式 |
46,900 |
H3.08.16 |
船明 |
天竜川−天竜川 |
静岡県浜松市天竜区日明 |
ダム式 |
32,000 |
S52.04.20 |
御母衣 |
庄川−庄川 |
岐阜県大野郡白川村 |
ダム水路式 |
215,000 |
S36.01.14 |
御母衣第二 |
庄川−大白川 |
岐阜県大野郡白川村 |
ダム水路式 |
59,200 |
S38.12.19 |
尾上郷 |
庄川−尾上郷川 |
岐阜県高山市荘川町 |
ダム水路式 |
20,000 |
S46.11.04 |
長野 |
九頭竜川−九頭竜川,
石徹白川 |
福井県大野市長野 |
ダム式
(揚水式) |
220,000 |
S43.05.25 |
湯上 |
九頭竜川−九頭竜川,
石徹白川 |
福井県大野市西勝原 |
ダム水路式 |
54,000 |
S43.05.19 |
手取川第一 |
手取川−手取川,
瀬波川,尾添川 |
石川県白山市東二口 |
ダム水路式 |
250,000 |
S54.08.12 |
西吉野第一 |
新宮川−熊野川,
川原桶川 |
奈良県五條市西吉野町 |
ダム水路式 |
33,000 |
S31.11.11 |
西吉野第二 |
紀の川−丹生川 |
奈良県五條市霊安寺町 |
ダム水路式 |
13,100 |
S30.09.23 |
十津川第一 |
新宮川−熊野川,
滝川,芦廼瀬川 |
奈良県吉野郡十津川村 |
ダム水路式 |
75,000 |
S35.10.01 |
十津川第二 |
新宮川−熊野川 |
和歌山県新宮市熊野川町 |
ダム水路式 |
58,000 |
S37.01.23 |
尾鷲第一 |
新宮川−東の川/
銚子川−銚子川,又口川 |
三重県尾鷲市南浦 |
ダム水路式 |
40,000 |
S37.04.24 |
尾鷲第二 |
銚子川−又口川 |
三重県尾鷲市南浦 |
ダム水路式 |
25,000 |
S36.09.27 |
池原 |
新宮川−北山川,
池郷川 |
奈良県吉野郡下北山村 |
ダム式
(揚水式) |
350,000 |
S39.09.20 |
七色 |
新宮川−北山川 |
和歌山県東牟婁郡北山村 |
ダム水路式 |
82,000 |
S40.07.28 |
小森 |
新宮川−北山川 |
三重県熊野市紀和町 |
ダム水路式 |
30,000 |
S40.08.10 |
魚梁瀬 |
奈半利川−奈半利川/
安田川−安田川 |
高知県安芸郡北川村 |
ダム式 |
36,000 |
S40.06.19 |
二又 |
奈半利川−奈半利川 |
高知県安芸郡北川村 |
ダム水路式 |
72,100 |
S38.01.28 |
長山 |
奈半利川−奈半利川 |
高知県安芸郡北川村 |
ダム水路式 |
37,000 |
S35.07.01 |
早明浦 |
吉野川−吉野川,
汗見川 |
高知県長岡郡本山町 |
ダム式 |
42,000 |
S47.02.07 |
瀬戸石 |
球磨川−球磨川 |
熊本県芦北郡芦北町 |
ダム式 |
20,000 |
S33.09.10 |
川内川第一 |
川内川−川内川 |
鹿児島県薩摩郡さつま町 |
ダム式 |
120,000 |
S40.02.28 |
川内川第二 |
川内川−川内川 |
鹿児島県薩摩郡さつま町 |
ダム式 |
15,000 |
S39.10.05 |
|
(2012年5月30日現在)
|